Reports
Fernand Léger. 1881 Argentan - 1955 Gif-sur-Y... ( Auktion 00225 ) Translate this page
Fernand Léger. 1881 Argentan - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette - 'The King of hearts' - Farblithografie/Papier. 68,7 x 46,5 cm, 75,8 x 49,2 cm. Im Stein sign. r. u.: F. LÉGER. Mit der typografischen Aufschrift r. u.: 'The King of Hearts' by Fernand Léger, S.P. 25. / Published by School Prints Ltd and printed in Great Britain by W.S. Cowell Ltd. Das Blatt liegt lose. Ränder gebräunt. Minim. Knickspur r. u.