Reports
Barocke Kommodenuhr, 18. Jh. ( Auktion 1263 ) Translate this page
Barocke Kommodenuhr, 18. Jh.
Barocke Kommodenuhr 18. Jh. Rechteckiger, allseitig verglaster Korpus, Vorderplatine aus Messing mit kupfernem Ziffernreif, in den Zwickeln versilberte Applikationen. Holz, schwarz gefasst. 34 x 22 x 14 cm. - Fassung schadhaft, Altersspuren. Gehfähigkeit nicht überprüft.

Baroque clock — Southern Germany, 18th c. Rectangular body with glass panels on flat ball feet, front plate of brass, copper ring with Roman hour and Arabic minute numbers, embossed brass sheet applications, silver-plated. Wood, black coloured. 34 x 22 x 14 cm. - Frame ignored, signs of age. Walking ability not tested.

Detailansicht Auktionsartikel / Auction article details: Barocke Kommodenuhr, 18. Jh.