Reports
Wetzel, Christoph: Selbstportrait ( Auktion 0363 ) Translate this page
Wetzel, Christoph: Selbstportrait
Wetzel, Christoph Selbstportrait (Berlin 1947 geb., lebt und arbeitet in Berlin) Bleistiftzeichnung, grau laviert. Unten mittig monogrammiert und dat. ''W / 87''. Sichtmaß 34,5 x 28,5 cm, Blatt 36 x 30 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger.

Wetzel, Christoph — Self-portrait (Born 1947 in Berlin, lives and works in Berlin) Pencil drawing, grey wash. Monogrammed and dated in the lower centre. ''W / 87''; at the back side's backside titled ''Selbstbildnis-Studie zu dem Bild 'Christoph Wetzel mal Lotte Meyer' (Doppelbildnis) Okt. 87'' with signature. Visible size 34,5 x 28,5 cm, sheet 36 x 30 cm; framed in passepartout and under glass.

Detailansicht Auktionsartikel / Auction article details: Wetzel, Christoph: Selbstportrait