Reports
Müller-Ebing, Harry: Rom: Sonntag im XI. Bezirk ( Auktion 0344 ) Translate this page
Müller-Ebing, Harry: Rom: Sonntag im XI. Bezirk
Müller-Ebing, Harry Rom: Sonntag im XI. Bezirk (Leipzig 1923-1984 Ebing bei Bamberg) Aquarell. Rechts unten sign. 18,6 x 24,2 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Abb. in Ausst.Kat. Harry Müller-Ebing Retrospektive, Bamberg 1994, Abb. 18, B 1049.

Müller-Ebing, Harry — Rome: Sunday in the XI district (Leipzig 1923-1984 Ebing nearby Bamberg) Watercolour painting. Signed at lower right. 18,6 x 24,2 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. - See exhibition catalogue: Harry Müller-Ebing retrospective, Bamberg 1994, Fig. 18, B 1049.

Detailansicht Auktionsartikel / Auction article details: Müller-Ebing, Harry: Rom: Sonntag im XI. Bezirk