Reports
Müller-Ebing, Harry: Zwei Werke mit Frankenbezug ( Auktion 0342 ) Translate this page
Müller-Ebing, Harry: Zwei Werke mit Frankenbezug
Müller-Ebing, Harry Zwei Werke mit Frankenbezug (Leipzig 1923-1984 Ebing bei Bamberg) 1) Capriccio mit Figuren des Bamberger Doms. Bleistiftzeichnung. Sichtmaß 37 x 22 cm. 2) Bildnis des Joseph Victor von Scheffel mit Staffelberg im Hintergrund. Radierung; 1976. Platte 20,8 x 36 cm. Beide sign. und ger. - Abb. in Ausst.Kat. Harry Müller-Ebing Retrospektive, Bamberg 1994, Abb. 107, Nr. 1109.

Müller-Ebing, Harry — Two works with reference to the Franconia (Leipzig 1923-1984 Ebing nearby Bamberg) 1) Capriccio with figures of the Bamberg cathedral. Pencil drawing. Signed at lower right. Visible size 37 x 22 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. 2) Portrait of Joseph Victor von Scheffel with the opening lines from his poem Der Ichthyosaurus: ''Es rauscht in den Schachtelhalmen, verdächtig leuchtet''. Etching. Signed and dated by hand at lower right. ''(19)76'', left edition ''XIV/XX''. Plate 20,8 x 36 cm; framed under glass.

Detailansicht Auktionsartikel / Auction article details: Müller-Ebing, Harry: Zwei Werke mit Frankenbezug