Reports
Wertheim, Heinrich: ''An der March'' ( Auktion 0240 ) Translate this page
Wertheim, Heinrich: ''An der March''
Wertheim, Heinrich ''An der March'' (Wien 1870-1945) Öl/Karton. Rechts unten sign., dat. und Ortsbez., links betitelt; verso altes Etikett mit Titel ''An der March - Fischerhäuser bei Jedenspeigen'' und Dat. ''anno 1925''. 50 x 40 cm; unter Glas ger. - Lit. Fuchs 4.

Wertheim, Heinrich — ''An der March'' (Vienna 1870-1945) Oil on cardboard. Signed, dated, and place name at lower right, titled at the left side; at the back side's side old label with the title ''An der March - Fischerhäuser bei Jedenspeigen'' and the date ''anno 1925''. 50 x 40 cm; framed under glass. - Lit. Fuchs 4.

Detailansicht Auktionsartikel / Auction article details: Wertheim, Heinrich: ''An der March''