Reports
Zwei Kreuzwegstationen, Deutschland, 18. Jh. ( Auktion 0067 ) Translate this page
Zwei Kreuzwegstationen, Deutschland, 18. Jh.
Zwei Kreuzwegstationen Deutschland, 18. Jh. Jesus fällt unter dem Kreuz und Christus am Kreuz. Öl/Lwd., doubl. 90 x 69 cm.

Two stations of the cross — Germany, 18th century Jesus falls under the cross and Christ on the cross. Oil on canvas, relined. 90 x 69 cm; closed at the top with a round arch.

Detailansicht Auktionsartikel / Auction article details: Zwei Kreuzwegstationen, Deutschland, 18. Jh.