Reports
Roland Ladwig ( Auktion 148 ) Translate this page
Roland Ladwig
Roland Ladwig
(Wedel 1935 - Berlin 2014)

Ansbacher Straße, Berlin

Öl/Lw., 45 x 55 cm, l. u. sign. u. dat. Ladwig 82. - Deutscher Maler. L. studierte 1957-61 an den Akademien Hamburg, Stuttgart, München u. Berlin, außerdem war er Teilnehmer von O. Kokoschkas Sommerakademie.

Ladwig, Roland
(Wedel 1935 - Berlin 2014)

Ansbacher Straße, Berlin

Oil/canvas, 45 x 55 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Ladwig 82. - German painter. L. studied 1957-61 at the academies Hamburg, Stuttgart, Munich a. Berlin. he participated in O. Kokoschkas summer academy.

Kunstauktion (24.02.2018)

Detailansicht Auktionsartikel / Auction article details: Roland Ladwig